Barcoded storage tubes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermo fisher scientific
- Value
- GBP 91,740
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory pipettes and accessories
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority intends to award a contract for the provision of barcoded storage tubes at Salisbury District Hospital. It is anticipated that this contract will be let for 2 + 1 years. Additional information: Additional information and request for quotation documents are available from the below e-procurement portal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Barcoded storage tubes, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
