Awarded contract

Award of Lot 4 Architectural Services for Off-Site Demonstrator Project

Details

Value
GBP 91,750
Topic
Engineering design services
Published
13 November 2020

Tender description

Professional Services Framework Agreement Direct Award for Lot 4 Architectural Services. Architectural Services for Off-Site Demonstrator Project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Lot 4 Architectural Services for Off-Site Demonstrator Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Lot 4 Architectural Services for Off-Site Demonstrator Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.