Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract - Soil Survey in North and West Region

Details

Supplier(s)
Andy Kennedy
Value
GBP 50,213
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
10 November 2020

Tender description

This is an award notice for framework call off contract 620_0118 - Soil Survey in North and West Region. This is a direct award contract to the 1st ranked supplier from FW0048 - Soils Survey Framework for Lots 1, 2 and 4 covering North and West Region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract - Soil Survey in North and West Region.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.