1117 DEC AV Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Julian Roche Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 141,931
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 11 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottingham Trent University (NTU) are constructing an exciting new Enterprise Innovation Centre (EIC) within the heart of the City of Nottingham. The EIC will form a major building block of the University's Enterprise Action Plan and will be a key enabler of many elements within the University's strategic plan - Creating the University of the Future. The Enterprise Innovation Centre (EIC) project is part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). The project supports research and innovation, enhancing the competitiveness of SMEs and the shift towards a low carbon economy. When opened, the Centre will be known as The Dryden Enterprise Centre (DEC). This tender exercise is for the supply and installation of the AV Equipment. Additional information: In order to Express an Interest in this or any NTU tender, Register/Login to Intend and select the relevant tender. Click on Express an Interest and then select ITT in order to view the tender documentation. All correspondence and tender submissions should be made via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1117 DEC AV Equipment.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to 1117 DEC AV Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
