The Provision of Facilities Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 5 November 2020
- Submission
- 2 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Additional Information Instead of: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Read: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. THE ACCESS CODE FOR THIS OPPORTUNITY IS 7C8TU7ZMP5 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. LondonEnergy Ltd has created an opportunity for the Provision of Facilities Management Services, including cleaning, industrial cleaning, security, landscaping and pest control. LEL will conduct an SQ phase, and then will selected a maximum of 9 Economic Operators to be invited to the Invitation to Tender stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2020
About the buyer
LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Facilities Management Services.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Facilities Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LondonEnergy Limited.
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 23£32.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
