The Provision of a Rough Sleeping Outreach Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thames Reach
- Value
- GBP 1,697,146.27
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note that this is an award notice and the opportunity is now closed** The City of London Corporation (the 'City') invited tenders for a Rough Sleeping Outreach Service (the 'Service'). The Service aims to meet the needs of rough sleepers and those engaged in the associated street culture as outlined in the City Homelessness strategy. The Service will provide all rough sleepers with a holistic, tailored,wrap-around support that will: - build trust and relationships with the individual rough sleeper, - use a personalised and strengths-based approach, - prevent individuals from revolving around services and/or returning to the streets, - progress individuals towards independence in an assertive and timely manner, - ensure individuals are given accurate advice on their rights, responsibilities and entitlement. The duration of the contract is three (3) years, with the option to extend up to two (2) further years in annual increments. The stated award value is based on the full 5 year term. Please note that this is an award notice and the opportunity is now closed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2020
- Completed: Award published4 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Rough Sleeping Outreach Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
