Support and Maintenance of Rural Payments & Services (RP&S) Systems
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,000,000
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 6 November 2020
Tender description
This is a contract award notice, not a new opportunity. The requirement is for the support and maintenance of the Scottish Government's Rural Payments system which is due to be re-tendered in 2021. This is a contract award notice, not a new opportunity. The contract was a call off from the Digital and Technology Services Framework. The new contract will be procured in 2021 - If you are interested in bidding, please find a link to the Prior Information Notice for the new requirement where potential bidders will receive updates - https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=JUL390350
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2018
- Completed: Award published6 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance of Rural Payments & Services (RP&S) Systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Maintenance of Rural Payments & Services (RP&S) Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 388£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
