Awarded contract

Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Terrafix LTd
Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published
5 November 2020

Tender description

COMTRACK is an explosives ordinance disposal Command, Control and Information System (C2IS) and Tracking System. This contract is for the in service support of the COMTRACK systems which is an EOD Command, Control and Information System (C2IS) and Tracking System with an estimated contract value of GBP 900 000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.