Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

Details

Value
GBP 484,629
Topic
Emergency lighting equipment
Published
2 November 2020

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires a contractor for provision of fire alarm and emergency lighting maintenance. The contract is to be divided into three (3) geographical lots. Please refer to the tender documents for further details. Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires contractors to carry out maintenance of fire alarms and emergency lighting at its non-hospital sites in line with relevant standards. Please refer to the specification document and pricing schedule to review the full scope of the works. Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires contractors to carry out maintenance of fire alarms and emergency lighting at its non-hospital sites in line with relevant standards. Please refer to the specification document and pricing schedule to review the full scope of the works. Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires contractors to carry out maintenance of fire alarms and emergency lighting at its non-hospital sites in line with relevant standards. Please refer to the specification document and pricing schedule to review the full scope of the works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.