Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of aircraft engines

Details

Supplier(s)
ROLLS-ROYCE PLC
Value
GBP 4,915,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of aircraft engines
Published
5 November 2020

Tender description

4 month Contract extension for the provision of In-Service-Support and Availability of Adour Engines for Hawk T Mk1/1A and Hawk T Mk2 aircraft for period 1 December 2020 to 31 March 2021 to align to the start date of proposed replacement contract. 4 month contract extension for the Provision of In-Service-Support including (but not limited to) the maintenance and spares provisioning for the Adour 951 and 151 Engines for Hawk T Mk1/1A and Hawk T Mk2 aircraft for period 1 December 2020 to 31 March 2021 to align to the start date of proposed replacement contract on 1 April 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50211210 · Repair and maintenance services of aircraft engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of aircraft engines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.