Refurbishment of the Old Boys School, Ballaghaderreen, Co Roscommon
Details
- Buyer
- Bealach Nua
- Published
- 3 November 2020
- Submission
- 25 November 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Tenders are invited from competent Building Contractors in relation to the refurbishment of existing building and all associated external works and services to the Old Boys School, Ballaghaderreen, Co Roscommon F45 EK13. The works will consist of the replacement of existing windows and doors, electrical upgrade works, internal refurbishment works and redecoration works to existing building. Please read all tender documentation provided and submit required documentation as failure to do so may render quotes invalid. This contract is subject to funding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2020
About the buyer
Bealach Nua is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bealach-nua.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bealach-nua.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bealach-nua.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bealach-nua.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bealach-nua.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bealach-nua.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of the Old Boys School, Ballaghaderreen, Co Roscommon, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
