Awarded contract

PURCH1820 FOR THE PROVISION OF ICGC- ARGO PROJECT DEVELOPER CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 172,800
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
4 November 2020

Tender description

Award of PURCH1820 For The Provision Of ICGC- Argo Project Developer Consultancy Services Award of PURCH1820 FOR THE PROVISION OF ICGC- ARGO PROJECT DEVELOPER CONSULTANCY SERVICES The award is for 12 months with the option to extend for 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH1820 FOR THE PROVISION OF ICGC- ARGO PROJECT DEVELOPER CONSULTANCY SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.