Awarded contract
PRO0836, 20-033 Replacement Pitch, Inverclyde Academy, Greenock
Details
- Buyer
- Inverclyde Council
- Supplier(s)
- SPORTEX (Formerly Ecosse Sports)
- Value
- GBP 236,520
- Topic
- Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- Published
- 3 November 2020
Tender description
Replacement 3G synthetic football pitch. Single stage tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2020
- Completed: Award published3 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO0836, 20-033 Replacement Pitch, Inverclyde Academy, Greenock.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
