PO 7747 - To Provide Technical Support Unit (TSU) for Growth, Resources, Opportunities and Wealth Creation in Bihar (GROW BIHAR) Contract Amendment No 5
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,527,472
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 4 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
These amendments relate to an increase in the financial limit by £703,488 to make provisions for taxes as per local laws, and a change to the contract end date. The original contract was issued exclusive of government taxes, however, local tax laws in India have included a fluctuating local Goods and Service Tax (GST) rate on the value of each invoice billed by the Supplier and reimbursed by DFID, the percentage charged over the contract terms is detailed in Section 5 Schedule of Prices July 2020. In agreement with the Supplier, the contract will be closed early on the 15th July 2020, as deliverables agreed with the Ministry have been achieved. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2020
- Completed: Award published4 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PO 7747 - To Provide Technical Support Unit (TSU) for Growth, Resources, Opportunities and Wealth Creation in Bihar (GROW BIHAR) Contract Amendment No 5, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
