PO 7636 - Technical Assistance for Implementation of DFID Nepal's National Sector Programme 3 Contract Amendment No 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Options Consultancy Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 15,062,312
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 4 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This amendment relates to a 2 year extension and increase in the financial limit by £9,763,982. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2017
- Completed: Award published4 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PO 7636 - Technical Assistance for Implementation of DFID Nepal's National Sector Programme 3 Contract Amendment No 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
