Penetration Testing Services
Details
- Buyer
- SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Systems testing services
- Published
- 4 November 2020
- Submission
- 19 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this procurement is for Social Work England to partner with an organisation to undertake penetration testing services. Instructions: To apply for these services, please download the Invitation to Tender (ITT) attached to this notice. Full details around the application process are provided within the ITT document. Clarification Questions: Social Work England have received questions from bidders in relation to this tender. In order for the bid process to be fair, open and transparent, please see the attachment for responses to all questions. Please note that this document will be updated on a frequent basis (Last update applied - 18.11.2020 @ 11.35am)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 November 2020
About the buyer
SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72254100 · Systems testing services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Penetration Testing Services.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to Penetration Testing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
