Outsourced Payroll Services / Gwasanaethau Cyflogres Allanol
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Value
- GBP 63,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 6 November 2020
- Submission
- 7 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Electoral Commission currently has a fully outsourced payroll management service, producing approximately 167 payslips per month. Payments are carried out on a monthly basis with support to staff on payroll matters being provided directly by the service provider. The existing contract, which has been running for 5 years, is due to expire on 31 March 2021. As per our procurement policy a new service provider will need to be appointed via a competitive tender. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Ar hyn o bryd, mae'r Comisiwn Etholiadol â gwasanaeth cyflogres cwbl allanol, sy'n cynhyrchu oddeutu 167 o slipiau talu bob mis. Caiff taliadau eu gwneud bob mis, gyda chefnogaeth i staff o ran materion yn ymwneud â'r gyflogres yn cael ei darparu yn uniongyrchol gan ddarparwr y gwasanaeth. Mae'r contract cyfredol, sydd wedi bod yn weithredol ers 5 mlynedd, yn dod i ben ar 31 Mawrth 2021. Yn ôl ein polisi caffael, bydd angen i ddarparwr gwasanaeth newydd gael ei benodi trwy dendr cystadleuol. Additional information: To register and login to this tender opportunity click here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/electoralcommission - The tender documents associated with this contract are available in English and Welsh. - The documents in English have their file name just in English. - The documents in Welsh have their file name in English and Welsh. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ I gofrestru a mewngofnodi i'r cyfle tendro hwn, cliciwch yma: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/electoralcommission - Mae'r dogfennau sy'n gysylltiedig â'r contract hwn ar gael yn Gymraeg a Saesneg. - Mae'r dogfennau Saesneg ag enwau ffeiliau Saesneg yn unig. - Mae'r dogfennau Cymraeg ag enwau ffeiliau Saesneg a Chymraeg. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2020
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Outsourced Payroll Services / Gwasanaethau Cyflogres Allanol.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Outsourced Payroll Services / Gwasanaethau Cyflogres Allanol, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
