Awarded contract

Other community, social and personal services

Details

Value
GBP 2,381,430
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
5 November 2020

Tender description

The commissioners wish to award a grant for Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector Service Support Grant. The commissioners wish to award a grant for Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector Service Support Grant, the Supplier will act as a strategic partner to represent the VCSE sector, influence external policy makers and funders, and enable practical and strategic support to facilitate a collaborative and diverse VCSE sector across North Yorkshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.