Awarded contract

Office Alterations and Refurbishment at 40 West Stewart Street, Greenock

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
3 November 2020

Tender description

The Association is a Registered Social Landlord in Inverclyde. The Association aims to provide good quality affordable rented housing to people in housing need in Inverclyde and is a Registered Scottish Charity. THE PROJECT - Name: Office Alterations and Refurbishment - Nature: Alterations and refurbishment of existing offices on the Ground and First Floor. - Location: 40 West Stewart Street, Greenock - Length of contract: 24 weeks The works to be carried out under the stated contract will comprise of downtakings, formation of new partitions and glazed screens, internal doors, wall finishes, floor finishes, ceilings finishes, decoration, fittings and furnishings, mechanical and electrical installations. The existing external doors and windows are to be replaced, with the formation of new entrances with new curtain walling. A new entrance barrier and an electric car charging point are to be installed in the rear car park.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oak Tree Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office Alterations and Refurbishment at 40 West Stewart Street, Greenock.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office Alterations and Refurbishment at 40 West Stewart Street, Greenock, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.