Maison Dieu Urgent Roof & Other Repairs
Details
- Published
- 2 November 2020
- Submission
- 30 November 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Opportunity</p> <p> </p> <p>Dover District Council is seeking to procure a suitable contractor for the urgent roof repair and other works at the Maison Dieu, Dover and invites prospective contractors to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements. Tenderers should have conservation experience working on Grade I and scheduled Monuments in the last five years in addition to direct experience, or managed metal workers, qualified at LSTA Level 4, to complete lead roof repairs/re-roofing on Grade I or II*Listed Buildings.</p> <p> </p> <p>Expression of Interest and Process</p> <p> </p> <p>Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account.</p> <p> </p> <p>After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.</p> <p> </p> <p>The completed ITT response is to submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 12:00 hours on the 30th November 2020.</p> <p> </p> <p>Questions and Communication</p> <p> </p> <p>Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility.</p> Keywords: Urgent repairs, Maison Dieu
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maison Dieu Urgent Roof & Other Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
