M8 & M17 Guidance Merge & Re-write
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
- Published
- 3 November 2020
- Submission
- 17 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The two documents cover ambient air monitoring with M17 covering ambient monitoring of particulates around waste management sites. The documents were last revised in 2011 (M8) and 2013 (M17) and have quickly become out of date due to changes in monitoring technologies and reducing costs. Given the similar subjects it makes sense to merge them, reducing our document library size and delivering cost savings. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to air.quality@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 0900 on 17 November 2020. For further information please contact chris.lowe@environment-agency.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2020
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90730000 · Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M8 & M17 Guidance Merge & Re-write.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
