Guard services
Details
- Topic
- Guard services
- Published
- 6 November 2020
- Submission
- 15 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Security Guarding Services for the BHC in Kingston, Jamaica. All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s eProcurement Portal Jaggaer Advantage 18. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project 4854. The provision of security guarding services for the British High Commission in Kingston, Jamaica. All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s eProcurement Portal Jaggaer Advantage 18. URL is https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project _4854.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2020
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79713000 · Guard services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guard services.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Guard services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
