Closed tender

Graphic design services

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Graphic design services
Published
6 November 2020
Submission
7 December 2020

Tender description

The publication of this notice formally commences the procurement process to appoint a content design partner for East West Rail Company Ltd (EWR Co). EWR Co. is creating a new direct connection between Oxford and Cambridge. Serving communities across the area, it will bring faster journey times and lower transport costs. The content design partner will be responsible for providing extensive design support to the external affairs team, designing and producing a wide array of assets for major announcements and consultations (e.g. reports, collateral, video/animation, event materials, advertising, map design, event photography, social media content), as well as day-to-day design support (e.g. presentations, route and staff photography, videography, website updates, corporate document design). The supplier will also be asked to facilitate some of EWR Co’s print and fulfilment requirements (e.g. collateral, event assets). The contract term is an initial 3 years. EWR Co. are seeking bids from providers to engage with in designing and producing a wide array of assets for major announcements and consultations (e.g. reports, collateral, video/animation, event materials, advertising, map design, event photography, social media content), as well as day-to-day design support (e.g. presentations, route and staff photography, videography, website updates, corporate document design). The supplier will also be asked to facilitate some of EWR Co’s print and fulfilment requirements (e.g. collateral, event assets). The contract term is an initial 3 years. Due to the sensitive information contained within the Invitation to Tender, completion of a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) is required prior to accessing the pre-qualification and ITT documentation. Economic operators are obligated to uphold the terms of the agreement throughout the procurement process. Regulation 21 (3) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 applies. It is expected that pre-qualification and ITT documentation will be available via this portal from early December 2020. Parties who have completed an NDA will be notified when these documents are available.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 December 2020

About the buyer

East West Railway Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Graphic design services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Graphic design services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East West Railway Company Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.