Expired contract

Framework Agreement - Marketing and Events Support for Keele University including Keele ERDF Funded Programmes. - AWARD

Details

Value
700,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
5 November 2020

Tender description

Tenders are invited from interested parties for inclusion in a Framework Agreement for Marketing and Events Support for Keele University and will include projects part funded from the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). These currently include the approved projects of the Smart Energy Network Demonstrator (SEND); the Keele University Science & Innovation Park Smart Innovation Hub (SIH); and Business Bridge; which collectively form part of the New Keele Deal. Additional projects subject to ERDF funding approval may also be included under this framework within the stated estimated framework value. The Framework Agreement is divided into six lots covering specific goods/services and the University envisage appointing up to three Service Providers in each lot although the University reserves the right to vary this number. Tenderers can bid for one or more lots. The estimated budget is 700,000 GBP but no guarantee is given as to the levels of expenditure under the Framework and within each lot. Keele University is seeking organisations or consortia to work with project teams, directorates and departments within the University and/or companies within the other lots, to provide the following Services/goods detailed below: Lot 1: Advertising, Campaign and Media Services. Lot 2: Lead Generation. Lot 3: Event Organisation and Support. Lot 4: Photography and Videography Services. Lot 5: Marketing Collateral. Lot 6: Branding and Design Services. Further information is given in the Tender specification in Section 2 of the invitation to tender (ITT). The University will call-off pieces of work under the framework either by: o Directly awarding the work to one of the framework Service Providers without reopening competition OR o By carrying out a further competition with the framework Services Providers in the given lot to which the work relates. The University will take into account the quantity, value and characteristics of the goods and/or services required when determining the method of call-off for a given piece of work. The choice of the method of call-off will be down to the sole discretion of the University after taking into account these factors. The SEND, SIH and Business Bridge projects are part-funded from the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) as part of the European Structural and Investment Funds England Growth Programme 2014-2020 and other Funding partners. The Marketing and Events services required for these projects are also part funded by ERDF.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2024

About the buyer

Keele University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 22310000 · Postcards
  • 22459100 · Advertising stickers and strips
  • 22462000 · Advertising material
  • 22815000 · Notebooks
  • 22852000 · Folders
  • 30199700 · Printed stationery except forms
  • 30199710 · Printed envelopes
  • 30199730 · Business cards
  • 30199740 · Compliment slips
  • 39298700 · Trophies
  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 79961000 · Photographic services
  • 79961100 · Advertising photography services
  • 79961350 · Studio photography services
  • 92110000 · Motion picture and video tape production and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement - Marketing and Events Support for Keele University including Keele ERDF Funded Programmes. - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement - Marketing and Events Support for Keele University including Keele ERDF Funded Programmes. - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,565
    £16.5bn
  3. 362
    £13.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.