For the Provision of Electoral Material Printing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Publica Group
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Electoral forms
- Published
- 5 November 2020
- Submission
- 3 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The six authorities within Gloucestershire are working together to procure election and electoral registration printing. The tender covers all aspects of elections and registration including ballot papers, postal packs and registration letters. The tender sets out the specification and print schedule for each authority and suppliers are expected to meet these requirements. The contract length will cover printing requirements up until 30 June 2021. The requirement will be divided in to LOTS and the Council is seeking to appoint a single supplier for both LOT 1 and LOT 2 and therefore suppliers must provide a response to both LOTS LOT 1 - Election Printing requirement LOT 2 - Individual Electoral Register printing requirement Additional information: To express an interest and download the Tender documentation please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2020
About the buyer
Publica Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22821000 · Electoral forms
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Electoral Material Printing Services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
