Facilities management services
Details
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 2 November 2020
- Submission
- 2 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
LondonEnergy Ltd has created an opportunity for the provision of facilities management services, including cleaning, industrial cleaning, security, landscaping and pest control. LEL will conduct an SQ phase, and then will selected a maximum of 9 economic operators to be invited to the Invitation to Tender stage. 1) Cleaning • including, but not limited to: office cleaning, industrial cleaning, window cleaning, landscaping, fire extinguishers, water risk assessments, water bottles for coolers. 2) Pest Control • including, but not limited to: rodents, fogging, birds, false widow spider. 3) Security: • including, but not limited to: access control, patrols, CCR and visitor management, ad-hoc protest security.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2020
About the buyer
LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facilities management services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Facilities management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LondonEnergy Limited.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 27£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
