Awarded contract

Energy and related services

Details

Topic
Electricity
Published
8 November 2020

Tender description

Midland Heart is contracting for energy procurement and associated services for its large portfolio of office, communal and residential supplies. Midland Heart’s supply year runs from 1 October to 30 September each year. The energy to be procured under this contract is for the period 1 October 2024 to 30 September 2029. As of 1 October 2020 energy is being procured for the following number of sites: — half hourly electricity: 41, — non-half hourly and unmetered electricity: 1 652 — gas: 144. As of 1 October 2020 the estimated annual consumption by fuel type is as follows: — half hourly electricity: 10 318 236 kWh, — non-half hourly and unmetered electricity: 9 909 033 kWh — gas: 15 232 880 kWh. Energy and associated services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09310000 · Electricity
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Energy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 359
    £215.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.