CA7867 - New College Durham - Replacement of Domestic Hot Water Heater and Boilers
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Value
- GBP 396,000
- Topic
- Hot-water boilers
- Published
- 6 November 2020
- Submission
- 13 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the replacement of the Several gas fired DHW heaters and Boilers at New College Durham. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 FE building Central Green Plant Room Boilers Lot 2: Lot 2 Tech Building Plant Room Boilers Lot 3: Lot 3 FE Building Central Green Plant Room DHW heaters Lot 4: Lot 4 Tech Building Plant Room DHW heaters Lot 5: Lot 5 Sports and Music Building Plant Room DHW heaters Lot 6: Lot 6 Neville Building Plantroom DHW heater To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7867. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7867 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2021
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA7867 - New College Durham - Replacement of Domestic Hot Water Heater and Boilers.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
