Awarded contract

Award of Mini Competition for the Supply of Grounds Ride on Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 302,045
Topic
Grounds-maintenance equipment
Published
4 November 2020

Tender description

The City of Edinburgh Council requires a single supplier to provide the following vehicles to assist the Council in meeting its grounds maintenance duties throughout the City: 4 x Ride-on Mower with Flail, 7 x Ride-on Grass Cutting Mowers 2 x Ride-on Triple Mowers. The successful tenderer will be responsible for delivery of all vehicles to The Council within 10 weeks from order placement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Mini Competition for the Supply of Grounds Ride on Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Mini Competition for the Supply of Grounds Ride on Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.