ASCEND: Request for Proposal for Production and Broadcasting of Drama documentary series on VL, LF and COVID-19 in Nepal
Details
- Buyer
- CROWN AGENTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 281,955
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 November 2020
- Submission
- 3 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Ministry of Health (MoH), Government of Nepal and the Accelerating the Sustainable Control and Elimination of NTDs programme (ASCEND), wish to engage an Implementing Partner to provide the production and broadcasting of drama-documentary series in Nepal. Crown Agents Limited, as leader of the consortium managing ASCEND, now invites bids from suitably qualified Bidders to be engaged as subcontractors to support the MoH in Nepal in the production the production and broadcasting of a drama-documentary series on Lymphatic Filariasis (LF), Visceral Leishmaniasis (VL) and COVID-19 with a specific focus on marginalized groups in (semi) urban areas in Nepal in order to inspire/motivate these groups to prevent transmission as well as to seek timely care. The Contract will be for a period of approximately 12 months, expected to run from January 2021 to December 2021. This is an open competition under which bids are invited from any organisation. Bidders may be commercial (for profit) firms, faith-based, and non-profit organisations, either independently or in partnership or consortia. The full request for proposals (RFP) document is available on request from requestRFP@ascend.crownagents.com. When requesting the RFP, please ensure that your email contains the RFP reference number above in the subject line. The deadline for submission of bids is 10:00 AM (UK time) on Thursday 3rd December 2020. Bids must be submitted electronically in accordance with instructions contained in the RFP. Late bids will be rejected. Bids will be evaluated in accordance with procedures and evaluation criteria described in the RFP. The successful bidder will be invited to negotiate and sign a subcontract based on terms set out in the RFP. Additional information: The full request for proposals (RFP) document is available on request from requestRFP@ascend.crownagents.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2020
About the buyer
CROWN AGENTS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-agents-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASCEND: Request for Proposal for Production and Broadcasting of Drama documentary series on VL, LF and COVID-19 in Nepal.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CROWN AGENTS LIMITED.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
