Awarded contract

01709 Fuel Cards and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
3 November 2020

Tender description

Direct Award from the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement for Fuel Cards and Associated Services. Framework reference: RM6000. This will cover usage up to 22nd March 2022, with option to extend for an additional 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
  • 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01709 Fuel Cards and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01709 Fuel Cards and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.