WP3325a - Supported Living for Complex Needs Framework (Lots 1-6)
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Submission
- 29 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In 2019, Walsall Council procured a new Supported Living framework for Adults and Young People with Complex Needs. The framework commenced on 27 January 2020 for a period of up to five years. Please be reminded that the Contract Notices relating to this project detail the place of performance (i.e. the place where the service is performed) as UKG38 (Walsall). Any provider interested in delivering this project should ensure they can provide care, and offer suitable accommodation where required, within the Metropolitan Borough of Walsall at the time of contract commencement. The Council wishes re-open the framework to new applications for Lots 1-6 and the enclosed Supplementary Invitation to Tender (ITT) document outlines the process to be followed. This is not a new procurement process; the terms, conditions and award criteria under the current framework remain in place. The Supported Living Framework has seven lots, Lot 7 is not included in this re-opening process. Applicants will have access to the original Invitation to Tender documentation issued in 2019 and should refer to the relevant sections of this documentation for further information relating to the framework. Interested providers will need to complete and upload the Supplementary ITT Documents in order to submit an application. Applicants will have the opportunity to request clarification until Monday 9th November 2020. The submission deadline for applications is 12:00 midday on Monday 30 November 2020. Additional information: WP3325a: Supported Living for Complex Needs Framework (Lots 1-6) Walsall Council is opening applications to the Supported Living Framework, which commenced in January 2020. Service Providers will have the opportunity to submit an application to one or more of Lots 1-6 under the framework and be awarded a place on the framework. Lot 7 of the Supported Living Framework is not included in this re-opening process. This opportunity is open to new providers; providers already on the framework need not apply again. This project will be managed through Walsall Council's In-tend portal. For further information and documents and other information, please visit the In-tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil/aspx/Home . Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2020
About the buyer
Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85320000 · Social services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
284 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WP3325a - Supported Living for Complex Needs Framework (Lots 1-6).
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
