Awarded contract

SC2021-0067 Disaster Recovery

Details

Value
GBP 150,561
Topic
Hardware
Published
30 October 2020

Tender description

Purchase of kit for ICT disaster recovery at Stirling Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SC2021-0067 Disaster Recovery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.