Request for Information (RFI) for the Establishment of a Framework for the Provision of Open Data Services and Support for the Irish Public Sector
Details
- Published
- 1 November 2020
- Submission
- 20 November 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Office of Government Procurement (OGP) is now starting the process in undertaking the establishment of a new Framework Agreement for the provision of Open Data Services and Support for the Irish Public Sector. The purpose of this Request for Information (RFI) is to gather market information for Open Data Services and Support. Please note that this is not a competition and we are not seeking tenders at this stage. It is purely an information gathering exercise seeking the views of market operators on possible approaches for service delivery. The closing date for participation in this survey is 13.00 Hrs. (Irish Time) on Friday, 20 November 2020 Your participation in this survey will provide us with invaluable information. Please note that all information received from this survey will be treated in the strictest of confidence by the Office of Government Procurement (OGP) and the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (DPER), but they might be subject to disclosure under the Freedom of Information Act. Accordingly, market operators should indicate clearly to the OGP in their submissions that any information contained therein should be considered as commercially sensitive. Kind Regards, Office of Government Procurement Please note that this is a preliminary market-sounding exercise and is not a competition or invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2020
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Information (RFI) for the Establishment of a Framework for the Provision of Open Data Services and Support for the Irish Public Sector, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
