PO 8589 - The Jobs: Enhancing and Measuring Impact (JEMI) Programme Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DT Global International Development UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 380,383.2
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 29 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A key aim of this support is to use the latest evidence on job rich interventions and the latest advancements in measurement methods to inform programme design and implementation in order to maximise programme impact and value for money and communicate it effectively. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2020
- Completed: Award published29 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 November 2020
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PO 8589 - The Jobs: Enhancing and Measuring Impact (JEMI) Programme Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
