OpenText Processflows and RightFax Gateway Software Support and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 11,769.3
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of Contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award notice published for transparency. This requirement is specifically for the renewal of support and maintenance of OpenText Processflows Enterprise and Rightfax Gateway software (Current version 10 and once upgraded V16)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2021
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OpenText Processflows and RightFax Gateway Software Support and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to OpenText Processflows and RightFax Gateway Software Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
