Multi-disciplined consultancy services necessary for the realisation of An Bealach Regeneration Projects in Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon
Details
- Published
- 27 October 2020
- Submission
- 17 November 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Roscommon LEADER Partnership is seeking quotes from competent suppliers for multi-disciplined technical consultancy services to realise a new build transformative project in Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon. The technical consultant team will be required to provide relevant engineering / quantity surveying / environmental consultancy services in respect of the design and delivery of the An Bealach infrastructure projects including; i) Integrated family resource centre and Social innovation hub ii) Creative industries/creative tech enterprise and education space. Design a new build on a current derelict site at the Fairgreen, Ballaghaderreen through Planning Permission, building specification and tender preparation, Construction supervision and Certification Project Supervisor Design Process (PSDP), to comply with funding requirements under The Rural Regeneration Development Fund (RRDF) & LEADER Rural Development Programme. Please refer to all tender documents provided. FAILURE TO SUBMIT REQUIRED DOCUMENTS MAY DISQUALIFY TENDERS.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2020
About the buyer
Roscommon LEADER Partnership is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-leader-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-leader-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-leader-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-leader-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-leader-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-leader-partnership.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-disciplined consultancy services necessary for the realisation of An Bealach Regeneration Projects in Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 1,565£16.5bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
