INVITATION TO TENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF THREE CONSERVATORY UNITS AT THE LINK (TADLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE).
Details
- Published
- 26 October 2020
- Submission
- 26 November 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Opened in 1994 the current Tadley and District Community Centre renamed The Link in 2017, replaced the original community building that was a former US Air Force gymnasium. Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council (‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint a suitable contractor for the replacement of three separate ‘conservatory’ style buildings attached to the main building. It is the requirement that these conservatories are replaced with new structures on the same footprint. The property address is: The Link (Tadley Community Centre), Newchurch Road, Tadley, RG26 4HN, Hampshire Works are to be carried out as per the specification included in the tender document.</p> Keywords: construction, Building, Conservatory
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 November 2020
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF THREE CONSERVATORY UNITS AT THE LINK (TADLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE)., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
