Individual Packages of Educational Support Framework Re-opening
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Value
- GBP 12,500,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 October 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Essex County Council ("the Council") is seeking to secure a range of effective, reliable and efficient providers to deliver Individual Packages of Educational Support Services to enable the authority to meet its statutory responsibilities to provide suitable education for children of compulsory school age, who due to exclusion or otherwise are unable to attend school. This procurement will be conducted under the light touch regime and incorporate the following four lots: Lot 1 Tuition Services, Lot 2 Vocational Services, Lot 3 Virtual Learning Services and Lot 4: Therapeutic Re-engagement Services (Supplementary Education). Further details regarding the Council's requirements for each of these lots can be found within the service specification. Please note that this is a Framework re-opening of an existing Framework. Providers can registering their interest and access the tender documents by following the link below to Pro- actis the eTendering site. https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login?s=Manual
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Individual Packages of Educational Support Framework Re-opening.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Individual Packages of Educational Support Framework Re-opening, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
