GSV2170 - HR Online Service
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Value
- GBP 77,500
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 October 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The House of Commons, House of Lords, and Parliamentary Digital Service work together to support a thriving Parliamentary democracy. Providing advice and support to approximately 3,500 direct employees (3,365 FTE), as well as advising 650 Members of Parliament on their employment obligations, the HR teams across Parliament rely on accurate and up to date expert guidance in key areas of HR to support the important work that they do. The intention of this procurement is to find a supplier who can provide an Online HR Service to meet the requirements of both Houses. Additional information: The SQ/ITT documents are accessible via UK Parliament`s e-procurement portal: http://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk. Tender submissions must be uploaded to the e-procurement portal; electronic responses submitted via e-mail are not acceptable. To access these documents select the tender reference GSV2170 in the 'current tenders' list, click on the 'view tender details' and express interest by clicking on the button provided. You will need to register your company details, thereafter you will be issued with a username and password. If you have previously registered with In-Tend, please follow the link shown which will redirect you to the home page where you can log on using your existing username and password to collect the tender documents. If you have registered and forgotten your username and password, click on the 'forgotten password' link on the In-Tend homepage. Please keep this username and password secure and do not pass it to any third parties. If you are experiencing problems, please contact the PPCS Business Support team via email: ppcs@parliament.uk for further assistance. You are advised to allow sufficient time when responding to this ITT, and for the full uploading of documents, prior to the closing date of 12.00 (noon) on 16/11/2020. Late tenders will not be accepted. If you are uploading multiple documents you will have to individually load one document at a time or you can opt to zip all the documents in an application such as WinZip or WinRAR. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSV2170 - HR Online Service.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
