GB-london: implementation of contact relationship management system
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 October 2020
- Submission
- 19 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for system implementation, initial training and IT support for an 'off-the-shelf' contact relationship management system. Tender details please go to: https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com; log on to the system using access code 77J7736524 to access the tender document. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Please note this is not an expression of interest, it is a call for competition. Details please go to: https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com, log on to the system using access code 77J7736524.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 November 2020
About the buyer
Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48219300 · Administration software package
- 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
- 48311000 · Document management software package
- 48333000 · Contact management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-london: implementation of contact relationship management system.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to GB-london: implementation of contact relationship management system, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
