GB-Derby: DH20029 - Property Valuation Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 26 October 2020
- Submission
- 11 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Derby Homes Ltd (the Client) require valuations on potential acquisitions that we are hoping to purchase within the Derby area. The duration of the Contract shall be 12 months from the Contract Award date. There will be an option to extend the contract for a further 12 months (total of 24 months), depending on Service Provider's performance and only at the Client's discretion. The following is a list of requirements the Service Provider must have or obtain prior to the contract; in order to submit a tender: •MRICS. •hold or commit to have the following insurances: oEmployers Liability £10m oPublic Liability £5m oProfessional Indemnity £1m
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2020
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Derby: DH20029 - Property Valuation Surveys.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Derby: DH20029 - Property Valuation Surveys, ranked by notice volume.
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
