Floating Offshore Wind in the UK - Development and Consenting Process, Risks and Opportunities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,078.64
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 28 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Floating Offshore Wind in the UK - Development and Consenting Process, Risks and Opportunities ORE/20/051 ORE Catapult wish to procure the services of a Consultant or consortium of Consultants to deliver the services and outputs outlined in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 October 2020
- Completed: Award published28 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 April 2021
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Floating Offshore Wind in the UK - Development and Consenting Process, Risks and Opportunities.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
Related topics
Topics related to Floating Offshore Wind in the UK - Development and Consenting Process, Risks and Opportunities, ranked by notice volume.
- 808£44.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
