Financial and insurance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 29 October 2020
- Submission
- 7 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Mint Commercial Services LLP wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of pension administration services to UK Police Forces, the National Crime Agency and all UK Fire and Rescue services and/or any Body which through appropriate jurisdiction become their successor organisations acting as the relevant contract authority during the lifetime of this framework agreement for the requirements incorporated within the Invitation to Tender documentation. The contracting authority is establishing a framework agreement made up of two lots as follows: Lot 1: Provision of Pension Administration Services, which may be obtained by means of direct award or further competition. This shall be a multi-supplier lot. Lot 2: Provision of Pension Administration Services to Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority only. This shall be a single supplier only. Please note tender documents will be available W/E 6 November 2020. Provision of Pension Administration Services for meeting the needs of any UK police force, the National Crime Agency and any UK Fire and Rescue Service https://www.nationalfirechiefs.org.uk/Fire-and-Rescue-services, https://www.nifrs.org/areas-districts/ and any other replacement body/authority which may be established as a successor, according to a specific set of requirements designed to be applicable to any situation and which may be obtained by means of direct award or further competition. This shall be a multi-supplier lot with up to 5 (Five) suppliers present on it and pricing tendered at this stage in respect of the framework agreement shall act as a basis, guide and maximum pricing which shall apply to any call-off contract tendered under this lot, but which may be improved upon as part of re-opening competition. Provision of pension administration services specifically for meeting the needs of the Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Service only. This shall be a single supplier lot and in effect the procurement for the award of supplier to this lot shall be undertaken at the same time as the procurement to establish a wider framework agreement for open use by UK police forces, National Crime Agency and UK Fire Services generally as represented by lot 1. Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority form definite commitments in respect of this lot. The current contracts expire or has the capacity to expire on 31 March 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2020
About the buyer
Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Financial and insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
