Data services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Submission
- 20 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Office of Government Procurement (OGP) is now starting the process in undertaking the establishment of a new framework agreement for the provision of open data services and support for the Irish Public Sector. The purpose of this Request for Information (RFI) is to gather market information for open data services and support. Please note that this is not a competition and we are not seeking tenders at this stage. It is purely an information gathering exercise seeking the views of market operators on possible approaches for service delivery. The closing date for participation in this survey is 13.00 (Irish Time) on Friday, 20 November 2020. Please note that this is a preliminary market-sounding exercise and is not a competition or invitation to tender. The Office of Government Procurement (OGP) is now starting the process in undertaking the establishment of a new framework agreement for the provision of open data services and support for the Irish Public Sector. The purpose of this Request for Information (RFI) is to gather market information for open data services and support. Please note that this is not a competition and we are not seeking tenders at this stage. It is purely an information gathering exercise seeking the views of market operators on possible approaches for service delivery. The closing date for participation in this survey is 13.00 (Irish Time) on Friday, 20 November 2020. Your participation in this survey will provide us with invaluable information. Please note that all information received from this survey will be treated in the strictest of confidence by the Office of Government Procurement (OGP) and the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (DPER), but they might be subject to disclosure under the Freedom of Information Act. Accordingly, market operators should indicate clearly to the OGP in their submissions that any information contained therein should be considered as commercially sensitive. Please note that this is a preliminary market-sounding exercise and is not a competition or Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2020
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212211 · Platform interconnectivity software development services
- 72212300 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services
- 72212312 · Electronic publishing software development services
- 72212315 · Desktop-publishing software development services
- 72212316 · Presentation software development services
- 72212320 · Drawing and imaging software development services
- 72212322 · Graphics software development services
- 72212460 · Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software development services
- 72212461 · Analytical or scientific software development services
- 72212463 · Statistical software development services
- 72212517 · IT software development services
- 72212520 · Multimedia software development services
- 72212600 · Database and operating software development services
- 72212610 · Database software development services
- 72212750 · Storage media loading software development services
- 72212780 · System, storage and content management software development services
- 72212782 · Storage management software development services
- 72212982 · Configuration management software development services
- 72212983 · Development software development services
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- 72222100 · Information systems or technology strategic review services
- 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72262000 · Software development services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72311000 · Computer tabulation services
- 72311100 · Data conversion services
- 72312000 · Data entry services
- 72312100 · Data preparation services
- 72313000 · Data capture services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72317000 · Data storage services
- 72318000 · Data transmission services
- 72319000 · Data supply services
- 72320000 · Database services
- 72321000 · Added-value database services
- 72322000 · Data management services
- 72330000 · Content or data standardization and classification services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
- 72416000 · Application service providers
- 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services
- 72422000 · Internet or intranet server application development services
- 72900000 · Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
- 72920000 · Computer catalogue conversion services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
81 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Data services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
