Car Parking North London and the South Region
Details
- Value
- GBP 410,000
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 26 October 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the Clarion Housing Group, Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a Car Parking Management service in North London (Lot 1) and the South (Lot 2). Clarion wishes to appoint one contractor for a period of 3 years with the option to extend to another 1 year. This will be a concessions contract. Apply via Delta sourcing https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/. Please register or log in. Access Code : 9C3HH779MK Additional information: Suppliers must use Delta e-sourcing website for bidding and communications once registered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Parking North London and the South Region.
Related topics
Topics related to Car Parking North London and the South Region, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
