Awarded contract

Call centre

Details

Value
GBP 91,020
Topic
Call centre
Published
30 October 2020

Tender description

Out of hours emergency/make safe repair service for London Borough Hammersmith and Fulham (LBHF). The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is seeking suppliers to undertake out of hours call handling services to its 17 000 homes. The contract will be for 2 years with one possible extension of 1 year. The core working hours are 6 p.m. — 8 a.m., however there could be some minor additional tasks required outside these core working hours. Please note the Council's current IT system, and core working hours may change during the course of this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.