CA7844 - New College Durham - Provision of the scoping, design, development and build services to produce a website.
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Value
- GBP 41,666
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 27 October 2020
- Submission
- 7 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed Request for Quotation provides information for consideration with respect to the New College Durham Contract for the provision of the scoping, design, development and build services to produce a website.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7844.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7844 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2020
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA7844 - New College Durham - Provision of the scoping, design, development and build services to produce a website..
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
