Awarded contract
Award of Purchase of RCVs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,567,680
- Topic
- Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- Published
- 29 October 2020
Tender description
Purchase of 26 RCVs called off from Crown Commercial Services RM6060 Vehicle Purchases. Dumfries and Galloway require the purchase of 26 Refuse Collection Vehicles. The Crown Commercial Services RM6060 Vehicle purchase Framework Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 October 2020
- Completed: Award published29 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Purchase of RCVs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
