Awarded contract

Award of Fleet Insurance

Details

Value
GBP 4,000
Topic
Motor vehicle insurance services
Published
27 October 2020

Tender description

Fleet Insurance for RoS vehicles. Call of from CCS Legal Services II Direct award under CCS Legal Services II

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Fleet Insurance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Fleet Insurance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.